Arnold Sports Festival 2016 : Meet and Greet The Likes of Dr Robert Goldman, Mike OHearn, Rich Gaspari, Mona Muresan, Mel Chancey

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

arnoldsports2016/UCW/ – The 2016 Arnold Fitness EXPO will again feature more than 900 booths of the latest in sports equipment, apparel and nutrition and a stage that hosts unique, non-stop competitions and entertainment that combine to make the Arnold Fitness EXPO the heart of the Arnold Sports Festival.

The Arnold Fitness EXPO, in the main hall of the Greater Columbus Convention Center, is the nation’s largest health and fitness exposition. It annually showcases leading businesses and organizations showcasing the latest trends in the industry.

“The Fitness EXPO is among the must-see attractions at the Arnold Sports Festival for many of the Weekend’s 185,000 attendees, and at just $20 per day is the best value in all of sports entertainment,” said Jim Lorimer, co-producer of the Arnold Sports Festival. “We have attracted all of the top industry companies that will all put together elaborate displays that will once again draw jam-packed crowds to the Greater Columbus Convention Center.”

The EXPO Stage hosts the Arnold Strongman Classic and prejudging for the Arnold Classic 212, Fitness International, Figure International, Arnold Classic Physique and Physique International competitions. Other highlights include Arnold Amateur Strongman, Arnold Armwrestling and the Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding finals.

Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage Schedule

FRIDAY, MARCH 4, 2016

Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge
Preliminaries
9:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Fitness International and Figure International Prejudging
Prejudging
11 a.m. – Noon

Arnold Classic 212 Prejudging
Noon – 1:30 p.m.

Arnold Model Search
1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Arnold Amateur Men’s & Women’s Physique
Finals
2:30  p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Arnold Strongman Classic
3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 5, 2016

Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge
Finals
9 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure and Bikini and Championships
Men’s Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini Finals
10 a.m. – 1:45 p.m.

Arnold Strongman Classic
1:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

SUNDAY, MARCH 6, 2016

USA Powerlifting SlingShot Pro Deadlift
10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

MAS Wrestling
11:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Arnold Strongman “Record Breakers”
12 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

MHP XPC Bench Bash
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships
Finals
1:30 pm – 4 p.m.

Arnold Fitness CONCOURSE Stage Schedule

Friday, March 4, 2016
11:00 am: Pole Fitness
Noon: MAS Wrestling
2:00 pm: Pole Fitness
3:00 pm: Martial Arts
3:15 pm: Kettle Bells
3:30 pm: Break Dancing
4:00 pm: World Jump Rope
4:30 pm: Armwrestling

Saturday, March 5, 2016
9:00 am: World Jump Rope
10:30 am: Fencing
11:00 am: Pole Fitness
Noon: MAS Wrestling
1:30 pm: Fencing
2:00 pm: Pole Fitness
3:00 pm: Martial Arts
3:15 pm: Kettle Bells
3:30 pm: Break Dancing
4:00 pm: World Jump Rope

Sunday, March 6, 2016
10:30 am: Fencing
11:00 am: Pole Fitness
Noon: Martial Arts
12:15 pm: Kettle Bells
12:30 pm: Break Dancing
1:30 pm: Fencing
2:00 pm: Pole Fitness

http://arnoldsportsfestival.com/expo/

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail
, , , , , , , , ,

Stock Ticker

  • Loading stock data...